COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN

2019 Committee Chairmen

Advertisement Distribution: Doro Martin

Announcer:  Adam Wilson

Antique Tractor Pull/Show: Matthew Adams

Baby Crawl/Toddler Stickhorse/Boot Race: Jackie and Jeanne Hubbard

Barn Quilt Square Competition: Robin Blevins

Chainsaw Competition:  Roger & Linda Hubbard

Chair Rental:  Doris & Richard Hall

Classroom Day: Kayla Reynolds

Commercial Exhibits: Darlene Austin

Concessions/Outside Exhibits: Angie Gibson

Cookbook: Ann Taylor

Cornhole Tournament: Brandon Nuckles

Corporate Sponsors: David Leonard, Thomas Taylor

Demolition Derby: Mike Robinette

Draft Horse Pull: Bobby Vencill

EMS: Farrell Owens

Entertainment: Aaron Bostic, Roger Hubbard, Linda Hubbard, Becky Whited, Thomas Taylor, Kim Brown

Facebook: Jeanne Hubbard/Angie Gibson/Angie Carpenter/Doro Martin

Facebook (Livestock): Machele May

Fairgrounds Office: Mike Altizer

First Aid/RCMC Liason: Susan M Hilton

Gates: Bee Stuart

Gates (Exit): Job Blevins

General Store: Nancy Perkins

Great Raffle: Josh Combs

Ground Clean Crew: Farrell Owens

Grounds Decorations: Sam & Robin Blevins

Grounds Maintenance: Mike Hamilton

Home Economics/Agriculture Exhibits: Jan Harrison

Horseless Cowboy Contest: William Monk

Horse Shows: Carolyn Fields

Horse Show Committee: Sarah Leonard, Whitney, Cookie, Ron Blankenship

Horseshoe Pitching: Mike Altizer, Josh Castle, Becky Keene

Lawnmower Races: Jason & Kim Monk, Roger Hubbard

Livestock: Bruce Warner Co-Chairmen: Robbie Kiser and Gerald Justice

Marketing: Doro Martin

Miss Russell County Fair Pageant: Whitney Phillips

Old-Time Exhibits: Bill & Teresa Vicars, Ernie & Nancy Perkins, Lowie Perkins

Ole McDonalds Farm: Sarah Gilmer Blevins & Ellen Brown

Parking: Farrell Owens

Pet Show: Margaret Rucker/Ruth Johnson

Photography: Patsy Phillips, Kim Brown, Tanner Harris

Rodeo: Howard Jessee and Gunner Jessee

Safety Officer: Farrell Owens

Season Tickets/Passes: John Michael McCoy

Senior Citizen Day: Appalachian Agency for Senior Citizens

School Day: Shelia Adams

Signs/Banners/Picnic Tables: Farrell Owens

Special Needs Day: Kelsey King

Stable Manager: Whitney Phillips

Strongest Farm Hand Competition: Brad Carpenter

Tough Truck Pull: Rick Carpenter and Roger & Linda Hubbard

Website: Ethan Collins

Youth Tractor Driving Contest: William Monk

Veterans Day: Doro Martin

Having Trouble? Search below to see if we can help you find what you're looking for!