COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN

2019 Committee Chairmen

Advertisement Distribution: Doro Martin

Announcer:  Adam Wilson

Antique Tractor Pull/Show: Matthew Adams

Art Exhibits: Sue Slack

Baby Crawl/Toddler Stickhorse/Boot Race: Jackie and Jeanne Hubbard

Barn Quilt Square Competition: Donna Meade

Chainsaw Competition:  Roger & Linda Hubbard

Chair Rental:  Doris & Richard Hall

Classroom Day: Kayla Reynolds

Commercial Exhibits: Darlene Austin

Concessions/Outside Exhibits: Angie Gibson

Cookbook: Ann Taylor

Cornhole Tournament: Brandon Nuckles

Corporate Sponsors: Adam Wilson & David Leonard

Demolition Derby: Mike Robinette

Draft Horse Pull: Bobby Vencill

EMS: Farrell Owens

Entertainment/Country & Bluegrass: Nancy Burkett

Entertainment/Gospel: Sam Whited/Roger and Linda Hubbard/Becky Whited

Facebook: Jeanne Hubbard/Angie Gibson

Facebook (Livestock): Machele May

Fairgrounds Office: Mike Altizer

First Aid/RCMC Liason: Susan M Hilton

Gates: CH Wallace

Genealogy: Harold Richardson

General Store: Nancy Perkins

Great Gator Raffle: Josh Combs

Ground Clean Crew: Farrell Owens

Grounds Decorations: Sam & Robin Blevins

Grounds Maintenance: Mike Hamilton/Tim Hill

Home Economics/Agriculture Exhibits: Jan Harrison

Horseless Cowboy Contest: William Monk

Horse Shows: Carolyn Fields

Horse Show Committee: Sarah, Nick Fields, Whitney, Cookie, Ron Blankenship

Horseshoe Pitching: Josh Castle

Lawnmower Races: Jason & Kim Monk, Roger Hubbard

Livestock: Bruce Warner Co-Chairmen: Robbie Kiser and Gerald Justice

Marketing: Joel Harrison

Miss Russell County Fair Pageant: Whitney Phillips

Old-Time Exhibits: Bill & Teresa Vicars, Ernie & Nancy Perkins, Lowie & Gaylena Perkins

Ole McDonalds Farm: Roy Couch/Tabitha Couch

Parking: Farrell Owens

Pet Show: Margaret Rucker/Ruth Johnson

Photography: Patsy Phillips, Kim Brown, Bobby Boyd, Glenda Boyd, Tanner Harris

Rodeo: Howard Jessee and Gunner Jessee

Safety Officer: Farrell Owens

Season Tickets/Passes: John Michael McCoy

Senior Citizen Day: Appalachian Agency for Senior Citizens

School Day: Shelia Adams

Signs/Banners/Picnic Tables: Farrell Owens

Special Needs Day: Kelsey King

Stable Manager: Whitney Phillips

Strongest Farm Hand Competition: Brad Carpenter

Tough Truck Pull: Rick & Betty Carpenter and Roger & Linda Hubbard

Website: Angie Gibson/Ethan Collins

Youth Tractor Driving Contest: William Monk

Veterans Day: Doro Martin

Having Trouble? Search below to see if we can help you find what you're looking for!